People’s Property (2021)

People’s Property (2021)

Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Seasons and episodes

Creator

吕超
Creator

Cast

Jin Dong is齐本安
齐本安
Yan Ni is石红杏
石红杏
Chen Xiao is秦小冲
秦小冲
Qin Lan is范家慧
范家慧
Geng Le is牛俊杰
牛俊杰
Gao Xin is皮丹
皮丹
Wang Jingchun is钱荣成
钱荣成
Gao Ming is徐长青
徐长青
Han Tongsheng is吴雄飞
吴雄飞

Synopsis

The following Series New Madam White Snake (2021) Chinese Drama Starring
Jin Dong, Yan Ni and Huang Zhi Zhong.

Also Known As: Ren Min De Cai Chan , 人民的财产 , Tu Wei , 天凉好个秋 , 人民的名义2

Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Plot:

It depicts the transformation of state-owned enterprises after China’s economic reform. A Huafu subsidiary in Jingzhou faces a crisis due to changes in the market environment and problems within the enterprise.

Founded in the 1930s, Huafu Company was the among the first batch of state-owned enterprises in China. As the company is about to usher in its 80th anniversary, its subsidiary, Jingzhou Huafu, falls into a huge predicament. Huafu Chairman Lin Manjiang sends Qi Ben’an to Jingzhou to resolve the issue. After Qi Ben’an assumes his new role, he realizes that he has many hurdles to overcome.

Original title 突围
First air date Oct. 21, 2021
Last air date Nov. 14, 2021
Seasons 1
Episodes 45
Average Duration 45 minutes

Similar titles

More and More Loves You (2021)
Emperor or Boss (2021)
Guardians of the Tomb (2021)
Forever and Ever (2021)
Falling Into Your Smile (2021)
Octogenarians and the 90s (2021)
Proof of Silence (2021)
Alignment
Brilliant Girls (2020)
Stray Birds (2021)
My Young Pet General (2021)
I’ve Fallen For You
Leave a Comment